Join Festivalphoto at Faceboook
Follow Festivalphoto at Twitter
Watch our festival videos at Youtube
Follow Festivalphoto at Instagram
Photographers and writers | FESTIVALPHOTO

Jurga Kalinauskaite

 

In the camera bag:

Nikon D4
Nikon D80
Nikkor 20mm
Nikkor AF 70-300mm, f 4 - 5,6
Nikkor 50mm, f 1,8
Nikkor 135mm, f 2,8
Nikkor 24-70mm, f 2,8
Nikkor 16mm, f 2,8


Mecablitz 48 AF-1
Dell laptop

Photographer / Blogging / General helper

Hailing from the heart of Lithuania - Vilnius, currently residing in Glasgow, Scotland. Photographer, journalist, curious wanderer.

www.jurgafoto.lt

object is expected in param1, boolean is given object is expected in param1, boolean is given object is expected in param1, boolean is given

Photos taken by Jurga Kalinauskaite:

2018-12-10 Abigail Williams (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-12-10 Infernal Sea (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-12-10 Martyrium (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-12-07 Zeal & Ardor (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2018-12-07 Blanket (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2018-12-05 Peter Murphy (SWG3 - Glasgow)
2018-12-05 Desert Mountain Tribe (SWG3 - Glasgow)
2018-12-04 The Cardigans (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2018-12-04 Jenny Wilson (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2018-12-02 A Perfect Circle (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2018-11-30 Aborted (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-30 Cryptopsy (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-30 Ingested (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-30 Unfathomable Ruination (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-22 Lord of the Lost (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-11-22 Seraph Sin (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-11-22 Deadfilmstar (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-11-22 Auger (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-11-20 Gary Numan (Royal Concert Hall - Glasgow)
2018-11-20 Chris Payne (Royal Concert Hall - Glasgow)
2018-11-17 Florence And The Machine (The SSE Hydro - Glasgow)
2018-11-06 Ghost Bath (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-06 Møl (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-06 Impenitent (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-06 Things that aren't there (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-11-05 Michael Schenker Fest (SWG3 - Glasgow)
2018-11-05 Eden's Curse (SWG3 - Glasgow)
2018-11-02 Seraph Sin (The Twa Tams - Perth)
2018-11-02 Melted Messiah (The Twa Tams - Perth)
2018-11-01 Corrosion Of Conformity (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-11-01 Black Moth (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-11-01 Orange Goblin (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-11-01 Fireball Ministry (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-10-30 Seraph Sin (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-10-20 Mother Of Millions (Piraeus 117 Academy - Athens)
2018-10-20 Pain Of Salvation (Piraeus 117 Academy - Athens)
2018-10-20 Need (Piraeus 117 Academy - Athens)
2018-10-05 Voivod (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-10-05 Bio-Cancer (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-08-03 - 2018-08-04 Metalshow
2018-07-18 Ministry (SWG3 - Glasgow)
2018-07-18 Chelsea Wolfe (SWG3 - Glasgow)
2018-06-20 Pefkin (Blue Arrow - Glasgow)
2018-06-20 Kikazaru (Blue Arrow - Glasgow)
2018-06-20 Una McGlone and Jim McEwan (Blue Arrow - Glasgow)
2018-06-20 Ailie Robertson (Blue Arrow - Glasgow)
2018-06-10 Dominicide (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-06-10 De Profundis (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-06-10 Formicarius (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-06-01 Monster Magnet (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-06-01 Pendejo (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-06-01 Table Scraps (The Garage - Glasgow)
2018-05-24 Marduk (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-24 Ragnarok (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-24 Unlight (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-17 Demonic Resurrection (Nice N Sleazy - Glasgow)
2018-05-05 Solstice (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-05 High Spirits (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-05 Doomocracy (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-05 Midnight Force (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-05 Zuul (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-05-05 Watcher's Guard (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-04-30 Omnium Gatherum (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-04-30 Stam1na (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-04-30 Skálmöld (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-04-27 - 2018-04-28 North Of The Wall
2018-04-25 Havok (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-04-25 Harlott (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-04-25 Darkest Hour (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-04-25 Cephalic Carnage (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-04-15 Raven Age (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-04-15 Savage Messiah (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2018-04-02 Testament (QMU - Glasgow)
2018-04-02 Annihilator (QMU - Glasgow)
2018-03-31 Seraph Sin (Central - Gateshead)
2018-03-31 Psydoll (Central - Gateshead)
2018-03-11 Suffocation (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-03-11 Venom Inc (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-03-11 Man Must Die (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-03-11 Aeternam (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-03-11 Survive (Audio - Glasgow)
2018-03-09 Satyricon (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2018-03-09 Suicidal Angels (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2018-02-14 Alestorm (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2018-02-14 Rumahoy (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2018-02-14 The Dread Crew Of Oddwood (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2018-02-01 Das Ich (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-02-01 Surgyn (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-02-01 Astari Nite (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2018-02-01 Nightmare Frequency (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-11-29 The Darkness (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2017-11-29 Blackfoot Gypsies (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2017-11-22 Mr. Big (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2017-11-22 Faster Pussycat (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2017-11-22 The Answer (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2017-11-11 Vulture Industries (The Garage - Glasgow)
2017-11-11 Code (The Garage - Glasgow)
2017-11-11 Talanas (The Garage - Glasgow)
2017-11-11 Ashenspire (The Garage - Glasgow)
2017-11-03 Cradle of Filth (The Garage - Glasgow)
2017-11-03 Savage Messiah (The Garage - Glasgow)
2017-10-29 Seraph Sin (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-10-29 The Birthday Massacre (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-10-29 Lesbian Bed Death (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-10-10 Belphegor (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-10-10 NervoChaos (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-10-10 Enthroned (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-10-05 Archgoat (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-10-05 Bölzer (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-10-05 Svartidauði (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-09-14 Seraph Sin (Opium - Edinburgh)
2017-09-14 Visceral Noise Department (Opium - Edinburgh)
2017-09-14 Deano Cook (Opium - Edinburgh)
2017-09-06 KMFDM (Saint Lukes - Glasgow)
2017-09-06 Lord Of The Lost (Saint Lukes - Glasgow)
2017-09-06 Inertia (Saint Lukes - Glasgow)
2017-09-06 Ventenner (Saint Lukes - Glasgow)
2017-08-11 Seraph Sin (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2017-08-09 Death Angel (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-08-09 Warbringer (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-06-14 Necrophagia (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-06-14 Voivod (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-05-31 Depeche Mode (Telia Parken - Copenhagen)
2017-05-14 Sodom (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2017-05-14 Blackened Ritual (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2017-04-27 Seraph Sin (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2017-04-27 Kieran Robertson (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2017-04-27 North Atlas (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2017-04-13 Vader (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-04-13 Immolation (Audio - Glasgow)
2017-04-09 Taake (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-04-09 De Profundis (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-04-09 Fen (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-03-28 Grand Magus (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2017-03-28 Planet of Zeus (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2017-03-24 Sonata Arctica (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2017-03-24 Thunderstone (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2017-03-18 Mortiis (Electrowerkz - London)
2017-03-18 Seraph Sin (Electrowerkz - London)
2017-03-17 Gojira (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2017-03-17 Code Orange (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2017-03-14 Devin Townsend Project (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2017-03-14 Tesseract (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2017-03-14 Leprous (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2017-03-11 Seraph Sin (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-03-11 Mortiis (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-03-11 PIG (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2017-03-10 Mortiis (Rescue Rooms - Nottingham)
2017-03-10 PIG (Rescue Rooms - Nottingham)
2017-03-10 Seraph Sin (Rescue Rooms - Nottingham)
2017-02-15 Anthrax (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2017-02-15 The Raven Age (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2016-12-13 Hate (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-12-13 Noctem (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-12-12 Possessed (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-12-12 Belphegor (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-12-12 Absu (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-12-12 From Hell (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-12-12 Sariola (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-12-07 Eric 13 (Nice N Sleazy - Glasgow)
2016-11-16 Entombed A.D. (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-11-16 Voivod (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-11-16 Lord Dying (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-11-13 Kill II This (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2016-11-13 Seraph Sin (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2016-10-27 Obituary (Garage - Glasgow)
2016-10-27 Exodus (Garage - Glasgow)
2016-10-05 Seraph Sin (Box - Glasgow)
2016-10-01 Seraph Sin (Beat Generator - Dundee)
2016-10-01 De Profundis (Beat Generator - Dundee)
2016-10-01 Seeds of Sorrow (Beat Generator - Dundee)
2016-09-18 Mesh (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-09-18 Aesthetic Perfection (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-06-24 Syntonic (Recital Room - Glasgow)
2016-06-13 Municipal Waste (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-06-13 Disposable (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-06-13 Not The Messiah (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-06-13 Citizen Death (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-05-24 Seraph Sin (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-05-24 Mortiis (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-04-24 Korpiklaani (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-04-24 Moonsorrow (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-04-12 Maybeshewill (Stereo - Glasgow)
2016-04-12 Flood of Red (Stereo - Glasgow)
2016-04-08 Overkill (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-04-08 Vader (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2016-03-24 Amorphis (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-03-24 Textures (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-03-24 Ramage Inc (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2016-03-03 Sabaton (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2016-03-03 Alestorm (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2016-03-03 Bloodbound (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2016-02-16 Kataklysm (Audio - Glasgow)
2016-02-16 Aborted (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-12-18 Ghost (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2015-11-24 Judas Priest (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2015-11-24 Michael Schenker's Temple of Rock (Barrowland Ballroom - Glasgow)
2015-11-20 Shining (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2015-11-18 Sepultura (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-11-18 Evile (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-11-18 Reign of Fury (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-10-24 - 2015-10-24 Lords Of The Land
2015-10-18 Editors (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2015-10-18 Twilight Sad (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2015-10-14 Hanzel Und Gretyl (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-10-14 Seraph Sin (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-09-25 Leprous (Garage - Bergen)
2015-09-25 Rendezvous Point (Garage - Bergen)
2015-09-18 W.A.S.P. (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2015-08-15 Nervosa (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-15 Black Talon (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-15 Circle of Tyrants (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-13 Cryptopsy (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-13 Psycroptic (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-13 Cancerous Womb (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-13 Exile The Traitor (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-05 Aesthetic Perfection (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-08-05 Shiv-r (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-06-26 - 2015-06-27 Kilkim Žaibu
2015-06-13 Billy idol (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2015-05-09 Katzenjammer (Oran Mor - Glasgow)
2015-05-09 Gabby Young (Oran Mor - Glasgow)
2015-04-15 Death Shanties (Nice N Sleazy - Glasgow)
2015-03-30 Devin Townsend Project (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2015-03-30 Periphery (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2015-03-30 Shining (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2015-03-27 Lordi (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-03-27 Hollywood Groupies (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-03-27 Dirty Passion (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-03-24 Furyon (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-03-24 15 Times Dead (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-03-24 Fahran (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-03-24 The Colony (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-03-19 Vader (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-03-19 Hate (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-03-03 Covenant (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-03-03 Analog Angel (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2015-02-18 Omnium Gatherum (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-02-18 De Profundis (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-02-18 Exile The Traitor (Audio - Glasgow)
2015-02-11 Black Label Society (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-12-21 Kreator (QMU - Glasgow)
2014-12-21 Arch Enemy (QMU - Glasgow)
2014-12-12 Combichrist (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-12-12 Naked Lunch (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-12-12 William Control (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-12-10 Behemoth (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-12-10 Grand Magus (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-12-10 Decapitated (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-12-09 Morbid Angel (The Garage - Glasgow)
2014-12-09 Achren (The Garage - Glasgow)
2014-12-09 Cancerous Womb (The Garage - Glasgow)
2014-12-06 At The Gates (The Garage - Glasgow)
2014-12-06 Morbus Chron (The Garage - Glasgow)
2014-11-19 Dying Fetus (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-11-19 Goatwhore (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-11-13 Arkona (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-11-13 Eluveitie (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-11-13 Skálmöld (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-11-04 Deathstars (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-11-04 The Dead And Living (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-10-30 Solstafir (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-10-30 Thrum (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-10-17 In Flames (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-10-10 Lost society (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-10-10 Evil Invaders (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-10-10 Shrapnel (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-09-30 The Order Of Israfel (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-09-30 Hair Of The Dog (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-09-30 Lonely Kamel (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-09-21 Electric Boys (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-09-21 Bad Touch (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-09-02 Cryptopsy (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-09-02 Disgorge (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-08-30 Bonesaw (Banshee Labyrinth - Edinburgh)
2014-08-30 Nolti Nan Gana Nan Nolta (Banshee Labyrinth - Edinburgh)
2014-08-21 Flamingods (13th Note - Glasgow)
2014-08-18 Malevolent Creation (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-08-18 De Profundis (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-08-18 Exile the Traitor (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-08-18 Iniquitous Savagery (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-08-18 Scordatura (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-08-12 Havok (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2014-08-12 Skeletonwitch (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2014-08-12 Black Talon (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2014-07-14 Inquisition (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-07-14 Maelstrom (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-07-07 The Sisters of Mercy (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-06-18 Incantation (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-06-18 Exile the Traitor (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-06-18 Supreme Lord (Audio - Glasgow)
2014-06-17 Winger (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-05-07 Clutch (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-05-07 Lionize (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-04-22 Kvelertak (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-04-22 Wounds (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-04-22 Empress (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-04-01 Prong (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-04-01 Klogr (The Cathouse - Glasgow)
2014-03-14 Jan Garbarek with The Hilliard Ensemble (Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum - Glasgow)
2014-03-09 Crowbar (Kings Tut Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2014-03-09 Dripback (Kings Tut Wah Wah Hut - Glasgow)
2014-02-16 Aesthetic Perfection (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-02-16 Terrolokaust (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-02-16 Faderhead (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2014-02-05 Less Than Jake (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-02-05 Reel Big Fish (O2 ABC - Glasgow)
2014-02-01 Kylesa (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2014-02-01 Jagged Vision (Ivory Blacks - Glasgow)
2014-01-16 Decapitated (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2014-01-16 Lamb of God (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2014-01-16 Huntress (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2013-12-22 Combichrist (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2013-12-22 Surgyn (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2013-12-22 Roman Nose (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2013-12-14 Fields of Nephilim (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2013-12-14 The Mission (O2 Academy - Glasgow)
2013-12-13 Xentrix (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-12-13 Black Talon (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-11-28 Havok (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-11-28 Savage Messiah (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-11-28 Angelus Apatrida (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-10-28 Skid Row (The Garage - Glasgow)
2013-10-28 Ugly Kid Joe (The Garage - Glasgow)
2013-10-09 - 2013-10-13 Vilnius Jazz
2013-10-06 Fish (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-10-02 U.D.O. (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2013-10-02 Lazy Bonez (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2013-08-14 Gus Gus (Trakai Castle - Trakai)
2013-08-14 Parachute Youth (Trakai Castle - Trakai)
2013-07-27 Depeche Mode (Vingio Parkas - Vilnius)
2013-07-27 Instrumenti (Vingio Parkas - Vilnius)
2013-07-27 Diamond Version (Vingio Parkas - Vilnius)
2013-07-07 Joe Satriani (Teatro arena - Vilnius)
2013-06-28 - 2013-06-29 Hard Rock Laager
2013-06-27 Testament (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2013-06-21 - 2013-06-23 Kilkim Zaibu
2013-06-05 Airbourne (Teatro arena - Vilnius)
2013-06-05 Soul Stealer (Teatro arena - Vilnius)
2013-05-28 Mike Tramp (The Classic Grand - Glasgow)
2013-05-23 Mumiy Troll (O2 ABC2 - Glasgow)
2013-05-23 Moulettes (O2 ABC2 - Glasgow)
2013-05-17 Suffocation (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-05-17 Cephalic Carnage (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-05-17 Havok (Cathouse - Glasgow)
2013-05-14 Steve Hackett (Royal Concert Hall - Glasgow)
2013-05-14 Anne Marie Helder (Royal Concert Hall - Glasgow)
2013-04-30 Devin Townsend Project (The Garage - Glasgow)
2013-04-30 For The Imperium (The Garage - Glasgow)
2013-04-25 Andrius Kaniava And Muse (Keistuoliu Teatras - Vilnius)
2013-04-24 Overkill (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-04-24 Mandragora (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-04-24 Survive (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-04-18 Ellie Goulding (Loftas - Vilnius)
2013-04-18 Matthew Koma (Loftas - Vilnius)
2013-03-25 Sabaton (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-03-25 Awakening Sun (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-03-25 Lucifer (Club New York - Vilnius)
2013-03-04 Sylvaine Helary Trio (Studio 9 - Vilnius)
2013-02-23 Patrick Wolf (Palladium - Riga)
2013-02-22 Apedajs (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2013-02-22 Wagars (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2013-02-22 Sanctimony (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2013-02-22 Dry Decay (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2013-02-22 Frailty (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2013-02-22 Felikss Kigelis (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2013-02-15 Katedra (Brodvejus - Vilnius)
2013-02-08 - 2013-02-09 Speigas
2013-01-11 Giriu Dvasios (Kablys - Vilnius)
2013-01-11 Nüm Nüm (Kablys - Vilnius)
2013-01-11 Driezhas (Kablys - Vilnius)
2012-12-05 Morbid Angel (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2012-12-05 Kreator (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2012-12-05 Nile (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2012-11-24 Arkona (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2012-11-24 Unholy Fables (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2012-11-24 Obscurus Orbis (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2012-11-23 Sanctimony (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2012-11-23 Sacramental (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2012-11-15 - 2012-11-18 Vilnius Mama Jazz
2012-10-11 - 2012-10-15 Vilnius Jazz
2012-08-08 - 2012-08-11 Brutal Assault
2012-07-06 Skyle (Dubingiu piliaviete - Dubingiai)
2012-06-29 - 2012-06-30 Hard Rock Laager
2012-06-22 - 2012-06-24 Kilkim Žaibu
2012-06-15 - 2012-06-16 Copenhell
2012-04-04 - 2012-04-07 Inferno Metal Festival
2012-03-16 Pain of Salvation (Studenterhuset - Ålborg)
2012-03-16 Cryptex (Studenterhuset - Ålborg)
2011-12-17 ElectriXmas
2011-12-16 Andrew Fletcher (Babel - Malmö)
2011-12-03 Iced Earth (Amager Bio - Copenhagen)
2011-12-03 Fury UK (Amager Bio - Copenhagen)
2011-11-03 - 2011-11-05 Aalborg Metal Festival
2011-10-31 Wasted Shells (The Rock - Copenhagen)
2011-10-07 Katzenjammer (Sentrum Scene - Oslo)
2011-10-07 - 2011-10-08 ElektroStat
2011-07-16 - 2011-07-17 Amphi Festival
2011-07-15 Nachtmahr (Essigfabrik - Cologne)
2011-07-05 Thin Lizzy (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2011-07-01 - 2011-07-02 Hard Rock Laager
2011-05-30 Scorpions (Siemens Arena - Vilnius)
2011-05-19 Camouflage (Ukio Banko Teatro Arena - Vilnius)
2011-05-17 Voivod (Club New York - Vilnius)
2011-05-10 Recoil (Forum Palace - Vilnius)
2011-05-07 Dead Haggis Deathfest
2011-04-11 Onslaught (3xMetal - Vilnius)
2011-04-11 Suidakra (3xMetal - Vilnius)
2011-04-11 Final Depravity (3xMetal - Vilnius)
2011-04-09 Grave (Propaganda - Vilnius)
2011-04-09 Obituary (Propaganda - Vilnius)
2011-04-09 Pathology (Propaganda - Vilnius)
2011-03-25 Flaying (Propaganda - Vilnius)
2011-03-19 Kaizers Orchestra (Brewhouse - Göteborg)
2011-03-19 Jarle Bernhoft (Brewhouse - Göteborg)
2011-03-17 Gregorian (Pramogų Arena - Vilnius)
2011-03-13 Laibach (LU Lielā Aula - Riga)
2011-03-02 Al Jarreau (Siemens Arena - Vilnius)
2011-02-26 Pressure Points (Those Whom The Gods Detest Tour - Vilnius)
2011-02-25 Bibleblack (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-25 Nile (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-25 Melechesh (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-25 Pressure Points (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-22 Mortiis (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-22 Combichrist (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-22 Forgotten Sunrise (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2011-02-14 Donkey Monkey (Piano.lt - Vilnius)
2010-12-18 Ulver (Palladium - Warsaw)
2010-11-27 Verpetai
2010-11-24 Paul Gilbert (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-10-27 Grondh (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2010-10-27 Preternatural (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2010-10-27 Nokturnal Mortum (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2010-10-24 Annihilator (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-10-24 Sworn Amongst (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-10-13 - 2010-10-18 Vilnius Jazz
2010-09-01 Mandragora (Vingio Parkas - Vilnius)
2010-09-01 Katedra (Vingio Parkas - Vilnius)
2010-08-12 - 2010-08-14 Brutal Assault
2010-07-09 - 2010-07-10 Fonofest
2010-07-04 Ocularis Infernum (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2010-07-04 Trendkill Method (Melna Piektdiena - Riga)
2010-07-02 - 2010-07-03 Hard Rock Laager
2010-06-24 BigBang (Operataket - Oslo)
2010-06-24 Skambankt (Operataket - Oslo)
2010-06-11 - 2010-06-12 Kilkim Zaibu
2010-06-05 Katedra (Tryskiai - Lithuania)
2010-04-22 Pendulum (Combo - Kaunas)
2010-04-20 Jean Louis (Mulen Ružas - Vilnius)
2010-04-15 Baltic Jazz Trio (Piano.lt - Vilnius)
2010-04-13 Dark Funeral (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-04-08 Nachtmystium (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-04-08 Jarboe (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-04-08 Inswarm (Club New York - Vilnius)
2010-03-31 Mono (Mulen Ružas - Vilnius)
2010-03-31 AVaspo (Mulen Ružas - Vilnius, Lithuania)
2010-03-20 Skyle (Sv. Kotrynos baznycia - Vilnius)
2010-03-11 Katedra (Ukio Banko Teatro Arena - Vilnius)
2010-02-19 Nihilistikrypt (Tapper - Tallinn)
2010-02-02 U.D.O. (Forum Palace - Vilnius, Lithuania)
2010-01-29 Three Sixies (Vilnius, Lithuania)
2009-11-14 Vilnius Tattoo Convention (Vilnius, Lithuania)
2009-11-10 Marillion (Kongresu Rumai - Vilnius, Lithuania)
2009-10-26 Giulia Valle (Piano.lt - Vilnius)
2009-10-15 - 2009-10-18 Vilnius Jazz (Vilnius, Lithuania)
2009-10-07 Francis Goya (Kongresu Rumai - Vilnius, Lithuania)
2009-09-08 Filipe Raposo Trio (Piano.lt - Vilnius)
2009-08-07 - 2009-07-08 Roko Naktys (Zarasai, Lithuania)
2009-07-03 - 2009-07-04 Hard Rock Laager (Vana Vigala, Estonia)
2009-04-17 - 2009-04-18 Ragnarok (Germany)
2008-12-04 Whitesnake (Siemens Arena - Vilnius)
2008-10-06 Paul Gilbert (Forum Palace - Vilnius)

Written by Jurga Kalinauskaite:

2017-06-06 Depeche Mode concert in Copenhagen, Global Spirit Tour 2017 (Eng)
2017-03-20 Devin Townsend Project - Barrowland Ballroom, Glasgow - 2017/03/14 (Eng)
2015-11-10 Scissortooth – Novagomorrah (Eng)
2015-10-22 Editors - O2 Academy, Glasgow - 2015-10-18 (Eng)
2015-10-01 Leprous gig in Garage, Bergen (Eng)
2015-08-14 Cryptopsy in Audio, Glasgow – 2015-08-13 (Eng)
2015-05-11 Katzenjammer at Oran Mor, Glasgow – 09/05/2015 (Eng)
2014-07-08 The Sisters of Mercy concert in Glasgow, UK; 2014-07-07 (Eng)
2013-11-03 Skid Row and Ugly Kid Joe rocks Glasgow (Eng)
2013-11-03 28th of October. Glasgow. The Garage packed with glam rockers, old hard rock fans and others willing to see three bands: Dead City Ruins, Ugly Kid Joe (Swe)
2013-07-28 Depeche Mode storms in Vilnius (Eng)
2013-05-18 Suffocation, Cephalic Carnage, Havok and Fallujah rule the Cathouse in Glasgow (Eng)
2013-05-15 Steve Hackett visits Glasgow during his tour (Eng)
2012-04-24 Grindcore legender til Copenhell (Swe)
2011-03-15 Laibach storm in Riga (Eng)
2010-10-26 Annihilator in Vilnius (Eng)
2010-06-29 Skambankt and BigBang in Oslo (Eng)
2010-04-20 Jean Lous trio in Vilnius (Eng)
2010-04-10 Inswarm, Jarboe and Nachtmystium in Vilnius (Eng)
2010-02-04 U.D.O. storm in Vilnius (Eng)